MDRFB Roll of Members

Picture

Date Posted  Feb 2000

  •            MIDDLE DURAL 1945-1995 ROLL OF MEMBERS    ACTIVE MEMBERS IN BLUE
  • NAME                        JOINED/RETIRED      SERVICE             RANK                  Remarks
  • SHEPHERD N,            1945   09/1956            11 YEARS        SECRETARY     Foundation Member
  • SLAPP                       1945   09/1951             6 YEARS         LIEUTENANT    Foundation Member
  • NOMBERG                1945 09/1945               1 Month           LIEUTENANT    Foundation Member
  • GREEN N.C.              1945 02/1969               25 YEARS       SNR.DEPUTY     Foundation Member
  • ROHAN N.                 1945 02/1973               28 YEARS       DEPUTY            Foundation Member
  • ROUGHLEY Ray         1945 1951                   7 YEARS         LIEUTENANT    Foundation Member
  • STANTON A.             1945 09/1954                9 YEARS        SECRETARY      Foundation Member
  • GRIEVE A.                 1945 09/1961              17 YEARS        VICE PRES,        DEPUTY Foundation
  • ROUGHLEY Reg.        1945 04/1966              21 YEARS         PRESIDENT       Foundation Member
  • BEST W.H.                1945 03/1980              35 YEARS         CAPTAIN           FIRST CAPTAIN
  • BEST P.H.                 1945 02/1974              30 YEARS         SNR.DEPUTY      Foundation Member
  • ERDELY 1945             06/1959                     14 YEARS         FIREMAN           Foundation Member
  • THOMPKINS W.        1945 09/1959              4 YEARS           LIEUTENANT     Foundation Member
  • BEST F.H.                 1945 02/1972              28 YEARS         LIEUTENANT     Foundation Member
  • BRUCE A.                  1945 06/1946             1 YEAR             X.COMMITFEE   Foundation Member
  • SHEPHERD S.            1945 09/1947             2 YEARS           DEPUTY             Foundation Member
  • HUNT C.                   1945  08/1945             3 YEARS           LIEUTENANT     Foundation Member
  • BEST H.M.                1945 09/1950              5 YEARS          LIEUTENANT     Foundation Member
  • BEST A.E.                 1945 07/1945              3 Months           VICE.PRES.        Foundation Member
  • BEST R.H.                 1945 04/1962              18 YEARS        TREASURER     Foundation Member
  • DYE G.                       l945 09/1955             11 YEARS         TREASURER      Foundation Member
  • CRANSTON H.E.       1945 02/1977               32 YEARS        CAPTAIN           Foundation Member
  • HITCHCOCK D.         1945 09/1946              1 YEAR            LIEUTENANT      Foundation Member
  • SHEPHERD H.S         1945 09/1956               11 YEARS        LIEUTENANT    Foundation Member
  • ROUGHLE Y              l949 09/1957               9 YEARS          LIEUTENANT
  • WARD J.                  1950 02/1973               26 YEARS        TREASURER       First Aid Officer
  • REEVES W.              1951 04/1962               13 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • BEST R.C.                1957 02/1977               21 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • BEARD L.                 1951 03/1977               27 YEARS        SNR.DEPUTY
  • BOGDANOFF E.        1952 02/1969               19 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • STELLER H.              1952 04/1962               11 YEARS        DEPUTY
  • ADCOCK R.W.          1952 09/1958                8 YEARS         DEPUTY           TREASURER
  • HUDSON                   1952 09/1954               2 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • VICKERY F.              1952 09/1954               2 YEARS          X.COMMITTEE
  • O'ERDALY                1952 09/1960                8 YEARS         F!REMAN
  • MacLAREN                1952 09/1959                7 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • SPENCER S.             1952 04/1962               10 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • WARBURTON L.G.   1953 09/1975               22 YEARS         X.COMMITTEE
  • SURGEON J.             1953 09/1958                5 YEARS          DEPUTY
  • RANDALL W.B.        1954 03/1967               13 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • KANPRANSKI G.       1954 09/1957               3 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • MUTCH J.L.              1954 Active                49 YRS Active     DEPUTY    VICE PRESIDENT / TREASURER
 RadioSystem
 Brigade Training Calendar 2002-3
 Member Roll
  • VINCENT R.               l955 09/1957              2 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • NEVELL F.                 1955 03/1967             12 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • CONNELLEY A.J.       1955 02/1968             13 YEARS         PRESIDENT
  • NEILLEY A.               1955 09/1959              4 YEARS           X.COMMITTEE               
  • BEST H.A.                1955 09/1959               5 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • EATON J.                  1956 03/1964               8 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • ALAVDIN A.J            1956 09/1957               1 YEAR            FIREMAN
  • LUMB R.                   1956 03/1963               7 YEARS          DEPUTY
  • HUGHES M.               1958 12/1961               3 YEARS
  • MORRISON K.           1958 09/1979               21 YEARS        SECRETARY
  • BEST L..J.                 1958 Active                  45 Yr Active     CAPTAIN
  • MORRISON A. K.       1960 02/1973              13 YEARS        EQUIPMENT
  • BEST H.H,                 1961 02/1980               9 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • LOADER N.                1961 09/1962               2 YEARS
  • KRUMPTON J.           1961 09/1963               3 YEARS
  • GIANA J.                    1961 09/1963               3 YEARS
  • GUIANA J.                  1962 04/1966               4 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • EWING P.                  1963 02/1976               13 YEARS        FIRST AID
  • SPENCER P.              1963 04/1965                2 YEARS        SNR.DEPUTY
  • SIMPSON K.              1963 02/1977               14 YEARS        DEPUTY
  • PARFOOT G.             l963 02/1964                 2 YEARS
  • VICKERY B.              1964 02/1975                11 YEARS       DEPUTY
  • IRW1N B.                  1964 03/1972                8 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • ARNOTT M.              1964 03/1979               15 YEARS        X.COMMITTEE
  • HORTON P. D.           1964 04/1966               2 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • PROUDMAN W.          l964 02/1968               5 YEARS
  • MUDGE F.                 1965 02/1970               5 YEARS          DEPUTY
  • FEREDAY J.              1965 04/1966               1 YEAR            DEPUTY
  • CHIVERS D.              1965 02/1976               11 YEARS         PRESIDENT
  • CAMERON J.             1965 03/1966               2 YEARS
  • KEITH J.                    1965 03/1970               6 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • EDWARDS R.            1967 03/1980               13 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • FRIEND H.                1967 02/1975                8 YEARS         AUDITOR
  • HANNELL B.             1967 04/1980               13 YEARS        DEPUTY
  • CALLAGHAN F.        1968 02/1973               5 YEARS          VICE.PRES.
  • JARRETT L.             1968 02/1970                3 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • DANIELS J.               1968 02/1974               7 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • DUNNICLIFFE P.      1969 02/1971                3 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • VERNON R.              1969 02/1971                3 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • Mac INTYRE C.        1969 02/1971                2 YEARS
  • BARTON K.              1970 02/1971                2 YEARS
  • CRANSTON B.          1971 03/1977                6 YEARS         CAPTAIN
  • SMITH G.                  1971 02/1972                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • MUTCH R .J.             1971 09/1972                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • WATSON R.              1971 02/1972                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • RAWLINS J.              1971 03/i980                 9 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • KNIGHT T.                1971 02/1976                5 YEARS          SECRETARY
  • SWAIN B.                  l971  02/1976               5 YEARS          DEPUTY
  • BROWN Nev.             1972 02/1982               10 YEARS        CAPTAIN      SECRETARY 72-73
  • LYNCH p                   1972 03I1973                1 YEAR            FIREMAN
  • LINES K.                   1972 Reserve                 31 YEARS        DEPUTY
  • PEARCE N.                1972 02/1975                3 YEARS         X.COMMITTEE
  • POWELL J.                1972 02/1976                4 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • WILLMOTT S.           1972 02/1973                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • MURRAY A.              1972 02/1973                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • EPTHORPE R.A.         1973 02/1976                3 YEARS        X.COMMITTEE
  • HORTON R.               1973 02 1980                7 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • BROWN S.                 1973 02/1982                9 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • BROWNG.                  1973 02/1982                9 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • FINLEYSON G.           1973 02/1977               4 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • BOURKE B                1975 05/1983                8 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • TODD D.                    1975 02/19S3               8 YEARS         X.COMMITTEE
  • BLINKHORN B           1975 02/1979               4 YEARS         X.COMMITTEE
  • BAKER D.                  1975 02/1976               1 YEAR           SECRETARY
  • WOODS G.                 1975 02/1976                I YEAR           EQUIPO OFF
  • HEWITI' K.                 1975 02/1976               1 YEAR           X.COMMITTEE
  • WASSON T.                1975 02/1977              2 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • SMITHK.                    1976 02/1977               1 YEAR           DEPUTY
  • EGGLESTON J.          1976 02/1977                1 YEAR           TRASURER
  • SMITH J                    1977                            26 YR Active    DEPUTY         GROUP CAPTAIN
  • EDWARDS S.            1977 10/1980                 3 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • NIGHTINGDALE N     1977 02/1979                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • MUTCH D.                 1977 02/1979               2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • EDWARDS C.            1977 10/1980                3 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • VIPOND A.                 1977 Active                 17 YEARS        AUDITOR
  • ARNOTT P.               1977 02/1980                3 YEARS         SECRETARY
  • DUNN E.                     1979 02/1980               1 YEAR           FIREMAN
  • CLUTTERBUCK R    . 1979                           20 YEARS       FIREMAN        EQUIP OFFICER
  • TREVITHICK G.         1980 3/1983                  3 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • JAMES P.                   1980                              Reserve     DEPUTY
  • MARSHALL B.           1980 02/1981                 1 YEAR         FIREMAN
  • DONOHOE M,             1980  05/2001              21 YR             DEPUTY   PRESIDENT&EDUCATION
  • BADGER D.                1981                           22 YR Active    FIREOFFICER
  • REIDY G.                   1981   1999                 18 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • THORN G.                 1981 03/1986                5 YEARS         PRESIDENT
  • BOSTON N.               1981  1998                   17 YEARS        DEPUTY
  • FALLICK R.               1981 02/1984                3 YEARS         DEPUTY
  • DAVIDSON G.            1984 04/1986                2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • MARSHALL P          . 1984 03/1985                1 YEAR           FIREMAN
  • MAGEE K.                 1984 03/1985                1 YEAR           FIREMAN
  • MORRISON S.           1984                             Reserve            FIREMAN         FIRST AID

 

  • ARNOLD B.              1985 1999                    14  YEARS        DEPUTY           Non-Active 
  • SHERWOOD B.         1986 03/1988                2 YEARS          FIREMAN
  • DAVIS C.                  1986 04/1987                1 YEAR            FIREMAN
  • GILFILLAN M.           1986 1999                    13 YEARS        DEPUTY          TRAIN.OFFICER
  • WHALE J.                 1987 03/1988                1 YEAR            FIREMAN
  • DIETSCH A.              1987  1995                    8 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • CLARKE I.                1987 03/1989                 2 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • LANG K.                    1988 03/19S9                1 YEAR           FIREMAN
  • BEST Jeff                   1989                                        Active   DEPUTY      SEN. DEPUTY OFFICER
  • BADGER C.               1989                                                   FIREMAN
  • GILFILLAN K.            1989                                                   FIREMAN
  • LEES T.                     1989                                                   FIREMAN
  • BOSTON J.                 1989                                       Active  FIREOFFICER
  • WAKER MONRO I.     1990 04/1993                3 YEARS         FIREMAN
  • JONES P.                    1991                                       Active   AUDITOR
  • COUTTS N.                1991 04/1993                2 YEARS        FIREMAN
  • HOLLAND S.              1991                                                  FIREMAN
  • HOLLAND D.              1991                                       Reserve FIREOFFICER
  • KEMISTER J.              1991                                                  FIREMAN
  • CAMERON JO            1991                                        Active  DEPUTY
  • BADGER M.               1991                                                   FIREMAN
  • Mc KINLEY O.            1992 04/1993                1 YEAR           FIREMAN
  • BADGER A.                1992                                                  FIREMAN
  • GILFILLAN D.             1993                                                  FIREMAN
  • BOSTON C.                1993                                                   FIREMAN
  • VAUGHAN Doug         1994                                       Active   FIREOFFICER    EQUIPMENT OFFICER
  • MOLLOY J               . 1994 1999                    5 YEARS          FIREMAN         DEPUTY OFFICER       
  • Mc ARDLE G.             1994 07/1995               1 YEAR            EQUIP. OFF
  • THOM G.                   1994                                      Active    DEPUTY   STATION OFFICER
  • MOON Juanita             1994 1999 - 2001          5 YEARS         FIREOFFICER
  • LYNCH Pat                 1995                                                  FIREMAN
  • MIDDLETON Ken.       1995                                      Active   DEPUTY      SECT. + MITIGATION
  • DUNN  Brendan                                                        Active   FIREOFFICER
  • BOLAND Kate                                                          Active   FIREOFFICER   ASSIST.EDUCAT. OFF
  • CAMEROM. Alix        1995                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • CAMERON  Jessica                                                   Active   FIREOFFICER   
  • CAMERON. Iona                                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • GILFILLAN. Dan          1994                                      Active   FIREOFFICER
  • LAWSON-SMITH. R    1995                                      Active   FIREOFFICER    CHAIN SAW OFFICER
  • LYKKE. Bob                1996                                      Reserve FIREOFFICER   
  • MORRISON. Bert                                                      Active   FIREOFFICER   CANTEEN OFFICER
  • PULLICIN. Ben           1998                                       Active    FIREOFFICER    ASSIST. MITTAGATION
  • STOKES. Jon              1998                                       Active    FIREOFFICER    UNIFORM PROTOCOL
  • SHUDDEBOOM. Max  1998                                       Active   FIREOFFICER   CANTEEN CO-ORDIN.
  • THOM. Greg               1994                                       Active   FIREOFFICER   STATION & COMMS
  • VAUGHAN. Mal          1998                                       Active   FIREOFFICER   ASSIST.EQUIP.OFFICER
  • STOKES. Nick            1998                                       Active   FIREOFFICER  
  • JAMES Ken                 2000                                       Active  FIREOFFICER    TRAINING OFF/ I.T.G.S.
  • WUERDEMAN Chris   2000                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • COLLINS  Sarah          2001                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • COOPER  Jane             2001                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • STEINER   Claudia      2001                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • BILOUS   Suzie           2001                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • DAVIES  Mark             2001                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • GRIFFITH   Lyle         2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • MCPHARLIN  Ben       2001                                      Active    FIREOFFICER
  • BRODHEAD  Erin       2001                                       Active    FIREOFFICER
  • CHAPMAN   Frank      2002                                       Active    FIREOFFICER
  • SCOTLAND  Josh       2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • NASH  Garry               2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • McKENZIE  Andrew     2002                      25 Yrs         Active   FIREOFFICER
  • FORRESTER  Nick      2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • FORRESTER  Matt      2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • HOFBRUCKER  Tom   2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • HOFBRUCKER  Wolf   2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • HEAP Andrew              2002                                       Active   FIREOFFICER
  • JAMES Tamara            2002                                       Active    FIREOFFICER
  • MAAIT Morrie             2002                                       Active    FIREOFFICER
Picture

Home

Researched by J. L. Mutch

This list is still being up-dated.    JM

 Our Brigade  Pictures  History.1-2  Main Page

About the publication | How to Subscribe | How to contact us

Copyright 2000 Publication name. All rights reserved.

Picture